Grade 1

A.C Pegg Plaque-Overall Winning Associate
1962 Ann Paterson Viscount
1963 Kay McGrath Tubby
1964 Kay McGrath Tubby
1965 Trewie Ellis Fiesta
1966 Trewie Ellis Fiesta
1967 Jocelyn Allbrook Busca
1968 Prue Jaeger Jedda
1969 Louise Affleck Quiz
1970 Peta Sargison Tullamore
1971 Felicity Hawker Shadrack
1972 Elizabeth Beveridge Hadrian
1973 Anna Walch Yifia
1974 Nick Pateson Peter Pan
1975 Nick Pateson Peter Pan
1976 Nick Pateson Peter Pan
1977 Tim Williams Shenah
1978 Nicole Brown Mr Mike
1979 Jon Inglis Oscar Wilde
1980 Lisa Waddle Sirius
1981 Kathy Cooney Hargendale Midas
1982 John Hamilton Acteon
1983 John Hamilton Acteon
1984 Anne Jacklin High & Mighty
1985 Bradley Barrett Manachen Bagen
1986 Mary Cooney Dublin
1987 Gregory Hoerning Skyline Rock
1988 Andrew Gibson Against All Odds
1989 Christopher Rowe Trafalgar
1990 Tara Bushby Seadar
1991 Anita Jackson False Pretences
1992 Katie Boyes Hot Toddy
1993 Kylie Hall Brilador
1994 Sarah Hughes Woodmount Panache
1995 Sarah Pitt Bonn View Roger
1996 Lydia Lawrence Dutch Treat
1997 Meredith Edwards Special Effects
1998 Catherine Davies Queens Consort
1999 Catherine Davies Queens Consort
2000 Erin Pitt Bonn View Roger
2001 Catherine Davies Queens Ransom
2002 Rebecca White Spy Catcher
2003 Lucinda Lambert Lethal Weapon
2004 James Heazlewood Adloo Casey
2005 Lucinda Lambert Lethal Weapon
2006 Kate Moore Gordonstoun
2007 Carrie Hole Pink Mist
2008 Lucinda Lambert Lethal Contender
2009 Lucinda Lambert Lethal Contender
2010 Anna Murton Macca
2011 Carina Walton Pinterryon
2012 Laura Johnson Copperfield Gold
2013 Alice Hirst Bandman Tas
2014 Tayla Smith Lethal Contender Mersey Valley
2015 Emily Ruffo My Jethro Tas
2016 Emily Ruffo My Jethro Tas
2017  Tayla Smith Lethal Contender Mersey Valley
 2018 Lillie Connelly  Audrey Hepburn Mersey Valley

 

A.C Pegg Tiki-Overall Winning Member
1962 Trewie Ellis Pal
1963 Glen Stevens Trixie
1964 Louise Affleck Clansman
1965 Elizabeth Beveridge Pacific
1966 Elizabeth Beveridge Pacific
1967 Jennifer Murton Puzzle
1968 Leonie Jago Toby Tyler
1969 Peta Sargison Tullamore
1970 Leonie Jago Toby Tyler
1971 Leonie Jago Toby Tyler
1972 Wendy Graves Hiawatha
1973 Jane Osborne Bobs
1974 Wendy Graves Hiawatha
1975 Bernadette Viney Shandyt
1976 Judith Lusted Pal
1977 Kathy Cooney Hargendale Midas
1978 Seamus Marwood Phoenix
1979 Seamus Marwood Phoenix
1980 Jacquie Hodgson Beckett
1981 Peta Kohl Shahsun
1982 Stewart Lester Beaumont
1983 Penny Walch Yifia
1984 Theresa Sherwood Follys Gold
1985 Karen Dangerfield Fernando
1986 Alison Scott His Nibbs
1987 Josephine Hogg Plaidy
1988 Cindy Watkins Glenleigh Destiny
1989 Nicola Drake Valhalla Spirit
1990 Andrea Pearce Phantasie
1991 Sarah Pitt Bon View Rodger
1992 Sarah Hughes Homevale Sinbad
1993 Amanda Coulson Snap Happy
1994 Yona Lloyd Rivendell Heritage
1995 Amanda Coulson Jewel Fire
1996 Amanda Coulson Jewel Fire
1997 Catherine Davies Firelight
1998 Alick Weber Homevale Sinbad
1999 Erin pitt Bon View Rodger
2000 Ebonee Leary Allyvarda
2001 Ebonee Leary Allyvarda
2002 Lucinda Lambert Lethal Weapon
2003 James Heazlewood Adloo Casey
2004 Kate Moore Just a Gem
2005 Kate Moore Gordonstoun
2006 Mikayla Haywood Sirrah Park Vingara
2007 Stephanie Hendey jonty Rhodes
2008 Brittany Williams The Candidate
2009 Olivia Whatley Prince Brodi
2010 Joshua Dales Starday
2011 Meg Bishop Princess Magnolila
2012 Mikaela Briggs The Investigator
2013 Not Awarded No member took part
2014 Isabel Gibson International Covergirl Tas
2015 Georgia Pearce Oceana Fine Leven
2016 Sasha Cantwell Burrowa Banjo Huntingfield
2017  Georgia McGrath  Maxfields Warloch Huon
 2018 Bethany Hirst   Foxleigh Partly Cloudy  Birralee
       

 

PCAT Perpetual Shield-Winning Team
1962 Tasmanian Pony & Riding Club
1963 Tasmanian Pony & Riding Club
1964 Tasmanian Pony & Riding Club
1965 Tasmanian Pony & Riding Club
1966 Tasmanian Pony & Riding Club
1967 Tasmanian Pony & Riding Club
1968 North West Pony Club
1969 Huntingfield Pony & Riding Club
1970 North West Pony Club
1971 Tasmanian Pony & Riding Club
1972 Tasmanian Pony & Riding Club
1973 North Eastern Pony Club
1974 Huntingfield Pony & Riding Club
1975 Huntingfield Pony & Riding Club
1976 Huntingfield Pony & Riding Club
1977 Leven Pony Club
1978 Magra Pony Club
1979 Leven Pony Club
1980 Huntingfield Pony & Riding Club
1981 Huntingfield Pony & Riding Club
1982 North Eastern Pony Club
1983 Huntingfield Pony & Riding Club
1984 North Eastern Pony Club
1985 Leven Pony Club
1986 North West Pony Club
1987 West Tamar Pony Club
1988 Leven Pony Club
1989 Launceston Pony & Riding Club
1990 Tasmanian Pony & Riding Club
1991 Launceston Pony & Riding Club
1992 Launceston Pony & Riding Club
1993 Tasmanian Pony & Riding Club
1994 Launceston Pony & Riding Club
1995 Monmouth Pony & Riding Club
1996 Huntingfield Pony & Riding Club
1997 Monmouth Pony & Riding Club
1998 Monmouth Pony & Riding Club
1999 Leven Pony Club
2000 Launceston Pony & Riding Club
2001 North West Zone Scramble Team
2002 Launceston Pony & Riding Club
2003 North West Zone Scramble Team
2004 Tasmanian Pony & Riding Club
2005 Northern Zone Scramble Team
2006 Launceston Pony & Riding Club
2007 Northern Zone Scramble Team
2008 North West Zone Scramble Team
2009 Mersey Valley Pony Club
2010 Southern Zone Scramble Team
2011 Deloraine Districts Pony Club
2012 Deloraine Districts Pony Club
2013 Deloraine Districts Pony Club
2014 Southern Zone Scramble Team
2015 Tasmanian Pony & Riding Club
2016 Fernpark Pony & Riding Club
2017 Huon Pony & Riding Club   
 2018 North West Zone Scrambe Team   

 

 

Tom Johnston Memorial Shield-Dressage Phase
1977 North West Pony Club
1978 Magra Pony Club
1979 Magra Pony Club
1980 Huntingfield Pony & Riding Club
1981 Huntingfield Pony & Riding Club
1982 Inglis Pony Club
1983 North West Pony Club
1984 Mersey Valley Pony Club
1985 Tasmanian Pony & Riding Club
1986 Tasmanian Pony & Riding Club
1987 Inglis Pony Club
1988 Tasmanian Pony & Riding Club
1989 Launceston Pony & Riding Club
1990 Tasmanian Pony & Riding Club
1991 Launceston Pony & Riding Club
1992 Leven Pony Club
1993 Leven Pony Club
1994 Launceston Pony & Riding Club
1995 Monmouth Pony Club
1996 Huntingfield Pony & Riding Club
1997 Monmouth Pony Club
1998 Huntingfield Pony & Riding Club
1999 Huntingfield Pony & Riding Club
2000
2001 Monmouth Pony & Riding Club
2002 North West Zone Scamble Team
2003 North West Zone Scamble Team
2004 Hobart & Districts Pony Club
2005 Southern Zone Scramble Team
2006 Launceston Pony & Riding Club
2007 Northern Zone Scramble Team
2008 Northern Zone Scramble Team
2009 Deloraine & Districts Pony Club
2010 Deloraine & Districts Pony Club
2011 Huntingfield Pony & Riding Club
2012 Deloraine & Districts Pony Club
2013 Northern Zone Black
2014 Northern Zone
2015 Northern Zone Scramble Team
2016 Southern Zone Scramble Team
2017 Huon Pony & Riding Club 
 2018 North West Zone Scramble Team 

 

Grade 2

Overall Winning Associate
1997 Brett Jackson Smokey Cloud
1998 Amy Hughes Hot Property
1999 Rebecca Gandy Allegro Lady
2000 Catherine Davies Queens Consort
2001 Kate Wood Arkie
2002 Anna Robertson Ciel Rouge
2003 Angela Scott Pinerow Cobra
2004 Samantha Milbourne Pirates Bay
2005 Brooke Wolley Dash's Touch
2006 Mardi Ellis Cracker Jack
2007 Lucinda Lambert Lethal Design
2008 Ruth Walker NV Spider
2009 Stephen McGowan Tolofueling
2010 Esther Dales Rising Dream
2011 Carina Walton Super Gold
2012 Chelsea Davis Sir Rodger
2013 Victoria Percival Kyalami Taramon Huntingfield
2014 Georgia Flemming Woodlands Lad Hobart & Districts
2015 Brook Dambacher Oscar de La Rente Deloraine
2016 Brooke Dambacher Oscar de La Rente Deloraine
2017   Isabella Grover  Berragoon Willing Huntingfield 
2018  Maddy Hanbury Lania Dubai Huntingfield

 

 
Overall Winning Member
1997 Amanda Coulson LA Oasis
1998 Holly Mason-White Paddington Bear
1999 Anna Robertson Arctic Blue
2000 Georgie Bond Flying Doctor
2001 Chloe Leonard Ben Nevis
2002 Jacqui Robertson Nafisa Gold
2003 Claire Pyke Thunderdale Haze
2004 Carrie Hole Blues point Oliver
2005 Charley Freeman-Finn Odysee Twist
2006 Alexandra Lillico Mr Sydney
2007 Kate Schwartz Golden Spent
2008 Kimberley Berriman Sibanda
2009 Courtney Swain Pentref olympia
2010 Meg Bishop Princess Magnolia
2011 Tia Adams Bo Diddley
2012 Tia Adams Bo Diddley
2013 Chloe Berry Harkam Lass Leven
2014 Isabel Gibson International Covergirl Tas
2015 Ellie Gillow Portland Miss
2016 Shantel Radford RL Dragon Dance Deloraine
2017 Georgia Elias Tonash Mondo  Tas
2018 Chloe McFarlane  Spy Rebellion Tas

 

 
Winning Team
1997 No Club Teams
1998 Huntingfield Pony & Riding Club
1999 North West Zone Team
2000 Monmouth Pony Club
2001 Scramble Team No 3 (NW & S Zone)
2002 Launceston Pony & Riding Club
2003 North West Zone Scramble Team
2004 Tasmanian Pony & Riding Club
2005 Northern Zone Scramble Team
2006 Launceston Pony & Riding Club
2007 Northern Zone Scramble Team
2008 North West Zone Scramble Team
2009 Mersey Valley Pony Club
2010 Southern Zone Scramble Team
2011 Deloraine Districts Pony Club
2012 Northern Zone Scramble
2013 Northern Zone Scramble
2014 Hobart & Districts
2015 Huntingfield Pony & Riding Club
2016 Leven Pony Club
2017  Huntingfield Pony & Riding Club 
2018 Huntingfield Pony & Riding Club 

 

Grade 3

 
Overall Winning Associate
2001 Carla Smyth Neika Lara Monmouth
2002 Rebecca White Spy Game Hobart & District
2003 Brooke Wooley Dash's Touch Launceston
2004 Sarah Smith Mayfair Monmouth
2005 Sharon Kube Bucephalus Huntingfield
2006 Lucinda Lambert Lethal Design Mersey Valley
2007 Molly Dockray AEA Just Malone Lilydale
2008 Stephen McGowan Tolofueling Circular Head
2009 Lucinda Lambert Lethal Passion Mersey Valley
2010 Alison Van der Vlist Moxoon Launceston
2011 Jessica Van der Vlist Storm Dancer Launceston
2012 Ashleigh McSherry Scrubmaster Derwent
2013 Rachel Deal Spring Lodge Mack Hobart & District
2014 Ayla Shepperd Master Style Inglis
2015 Sarah Webb Silver Royal Monmouth
2016 Georgia Pearce The Vinstar Leven
2017 Jessica Cowan Windy Hills Rambler Deloraine
2018 Brittany Farrell  Mackenzie Valley Pippy  North East
       

 

 
Overall Winning Member
2001 Hannah Thompson Final Showdown Tas
2002 Loren Atkins Gumtop James Tas
2003 Freyr Colvin Eisha Of Wondaree Tas
2004 Clare Warren Barcelona Hobart & Districts
2005 Anna Hill Silver Inglis
2006 Jessica Russell Pull The Trigger Birralee
2007 Sarah Cotton Mayfair Huntingfield
2008 Erin Roles Sirrah Park Vingarra Deloraine
2009 Elsa Gales Lone Pine Jake Huntingfield
2010 Joshua Dales Benstock Tomahawk Huntingfield
2011 Chelsea Roberts Monjestic Launceston
2012 Chelsea Roberts Monjestic Launceston
2013 Cassie Richardson Santa Gold Hobart & Districts
2014 Ashley Reader May Milano Lilydale
2015 Georgia Pearce The Vinstar Leven
2016 Sasha Cantwell Promise Huntingfield
2017  Ashley Meaburn Im A Ramblin Man Monmouth
2018  Sophie Richardson Lethal Passion Mersey Valley

 

 
Overall Winning Junior Member
2001 Kate Moore Crown Jewel Monmouth
2002 Chris Johnson Cresswell Amberiff Launceston
2003 Sarah Campbell Barrellyn Request Leven
2004 Mikayla Haywood Sirrah Park Vingarra Launceston
2005 Caroline Blackley Requiem McOhl Inglis
2006 Henrietta Hamilton Jim Derwent
2007 Georgia Johnston Warranwood Miss Polly Derwent
2008 Allira Williams The Sultan Birralee
2009 Mykayla Briggs Starstruck Juliet Hobart & District
2010 Caleb Dales Murphhy Huntingfield
2011 Sophie Gibson Springfield Blue Chip Midlands
2012 Olivia Brennan Barrelyn Warlord Huon
2013 Georgia Sly Benstock Happy Feet Hobart & District
2014
2015 Chloe McFarlane Aglaia Hippios Tas
2016 Charlotte Youngman Miss Calamity Janes Tas
2017       

 

Summer Hall Perpetual Trophy-Overall Winning Team
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011 Northern Zone Scramble
2012 Southern Zone Scramble
2013 Hobart & Districts
2014 Huon & Districts Pony Club
2015 Tasmanian Pony & Riding Club
2016 Northern Zone Scramble Trophy to Huntingfield
2017  West Tamar Pony Club   
2018 Mersey Valley Pony Club   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

© 2015 Pony Club Australia